Cart

    Privacy Policy & Terms of Service

    Who we are

    ABLEIVA.com | A Cleaner Social Experience

    Our website address is: https://ableiva.com

    Comments

    When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

    An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

    Media

    If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

    Cookies

    If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

    If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

    When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

    If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

    This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

    We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy has been created with the help of the TermsFeed Privacy Policy Generator.

    Interpretation

    The words of which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in plural.

    Definitions

    For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

    Account means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.

    Company (referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Agreement) refers to Ableiva, LLC, 8536 Crow Drive, Suite GL 30 Macedonia OH 44056.

    Cookies are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.

    Country refers to: Ohio, United States

    Device means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

    Personal Data is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

    Service refers to the Website.

    Service Provider means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

    Usage Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

    Website refers to Ableiva, accessible from https://www.ableiva.com

    You means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

    Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

    Types of Data Collected

    Personal Data

    While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

    Email address

    First name and last name

    Usage Data

    Usage Data

    Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

    Usage Data may include information such as Your Device’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

    When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

    We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

    Tracking Technologies and Cookies

    We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. The technologies We use may include:

    Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies. Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity).

    Cookies can be “Persistent” or “Session” Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. You can learn more about cookies on TermsFeed website article.

    We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

    Necessary / Essential Cookies

    Type: Session Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

    Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.

    Functionality Cookies

    Type: Persistent Cookies

    Administered by: Us

    Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

    For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

    Use of Your Personal Data

    The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

    To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.

    To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.

    For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

    To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application’s push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.

    To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.

    To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

    For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.

    For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

    We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

    With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You. For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company. With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us. With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions. With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. With Your consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

    Retention of Your Personal Data

    The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

    The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

    Transfer of Your Personal Data

    Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company’s operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from Your jurisdiction.

    Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

    The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

    Delete Your Personal Data

    You have the right to delete or request that We assist in deleting the Personal Data that We have collected about You.

    Our Service may give You the ability to delete certain information about You from within the Service.

    You may update, amend, or delete Your information at any time by signing in to Your Account, if you have one, and visiting the account settings section that allows you to manage Your personal information. You may also contact Us to request access to, correct, or delete any personal information that You have provided to Us.

    Please note, however, that We may need to retain certain information when we have a legal obligation or lawful basis to do so.

    Disclosure of Your Personal Data

    Business Transactions

    If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

    Law enforcement

    Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

    Other legal requirements

    The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Protect against legal liability
  • Security of Your Personal Data

    The security of Your Personal Data is important to Us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While We strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect Your Personal Data, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

    Children’s Privacy

    Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has provided Us with Personal Data, please contact Us. If We become aware that We have collected Personal Data from anyone under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, We take steps to remove that information from Our servers.

    If We need to rely on consent as a legal basis for processing Your information and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may require Your parent’s consent before We collect and use that information.

    Links to Other Websites

    Our Service may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us. If You click on a third party link, You will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise You to review the Privacy Policy of every site You visit.

    We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

    Changes to this Privacy Policy

    We may update Our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

    We will let You know via email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the “Last updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

    You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

    Contact Us

    If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:

    • By email: info@ableiva.com

    Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to our website or other websites. Google’s use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to our users based on their visits to our sites and/or other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings. If you’re really worried about the advertisers, we strongly recommend clicking that opt-out page link.

    If you have not opted out of third-party ad serving, the cookies of other third-party vendors or ad networks may also be used to serve ads on our site. Users may visit those websites to opt-out of cookies (if the vendor or ad network offers this capability). Users can opt out of some, but not all, of these cookies in one location at the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out website at Managing Opt-Out.

    We may sign up with others to provide services on the site, and if necessary, we will modify this privacy policy to give you more information.

    Embedded content from other websites

    Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

    These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

    Who do we share your data with

    If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

    How long we retain your data

    If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

    For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

    What rights do you have over your data?

    If you have an account on this site or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

    Where your data is sent

    Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

    Terms of Service


    Ableiva builds technologies and services that enable people to connect with each other, build communities, and grow businesses. These Terms govern your use of Ableiva, and the other products, features, apps, services, technologies, and software we offer, except where we expressly state that separate terms apply. These products are provided to you by Ableiva, LLC.

    We don’t charge you to use Ableiva or the other products and services covered by these Terms unless we state otherwise. Instead, businesses and organizations, and other persons pay us to show you ads for their products and services. By using our products, you agree that we can show you ads that we think may be relevant to you and your interests.

    Ableiva Vendor accounts require little setup and have $0 monthly fees—all Ableiva Vendors pay a seller fee for every item that sells on the marketplace.
    Seller fees are calculated as a percentage of your product’s selling price. Most sellers pay about a 10% seller fee on average. But these fees can range from 10% to 30%.


    We don’t sell your personal data to advertisers, and we don’t share information that directly identifies you with advertisers unless you give us specific permission. Instead, advertisers can tell us things like the kind of audience they want to see their ads, and we show those ads to people who may be interested. We provide advertisers with reports about the performance of their ads that help them understand how people are interacting with their content.

    You may not upload viruses or malicious code, use the services to send spam, or do anything else that could disable, overburden, interfere with, or impair the proper working, integrity, operation, or appearance of our services, systems, or products.

    You may not access or collect data from our products using automated means or attempt to access data you do not have permission to access.

    You may not proxy, request, or collect product usernames or passwords, or misappropriate access tokens.

    Updating our Terms

    We work constantly to improve our services and develop new features to make our products better for you and our community. As a result, we may need to update these Terms from time to time to accurately reflect our services and practices, to promote a safe and secure experience on our products and services

    Account suspension or termination

    We want Ableiva to be a place where people feel welcome and safe to express themselves and share their thoughts and ideas while being a cleaner social experience.

    If we determine, at our discretion, that you have clearly, or repeatedly breached our Terms or Policies, including the Community Standards, we may suspend or permanently disable your access to Ableiva products and services, and we may permanently disable or delete your account. We may also disable or delete your account if you repeatedly infringe other people’s intellectual property rights or if we are required to do so for legal reasons.

    Chat Rooms & Messenger

    Ablevia appreciates that the majority of chatters contribute to this community in a positive manner; however, we have put these simple rules in place. Contributions must be civil and tasteful. Do not allow any submissions of defamatory or illegal material of any nature in the Chat rooms. No disruptive, offensive, or abusive behavior: contributions must be constructive and polite, not mean-spirited or contributed with the intention of causing trouble. No unlawful or objectionable content: unlawful, harassing, defamatory, abusive, threatening, harmful, obscene, profane, sexually oriented, racially offensive, or otherwise objectionable material is not acceptable. If users have multiple logins for the purpose of disrupting the community or annoying other users action will be taken against their accounts. No inappropriate (e.g. vulgar, offensive, etc) user names or content. Be patient and welcoming when new people enter the chat room please bare in mind they are new and won’t be aware of current conversations. I’m sure they will appreciate a welcome note and to made to feel part of the room. No spamming or off-topic material: we will not tolerate spamming of any services.

    Limits on liability

    We work hard to provide the best products we can and to specify clear guidelines for everyone who uses them. Our products, however, are provided “as is,” and we make no guarantees that they always will be safe, secure, or error-free, or that they will function without disruptions, delays, or imperfections. To the extent permitted by law, we also DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, TITLE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT.

    We cannot predict when issues might arise with our products. Accordingly, our liability shall be limited to the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, and under no circumstance will we be liable to you for any lost profits, revenues, information, or data, or consequential, special, indirect, exemplary, punitive, or incidental damages arising out of or related to these Terms or the Ableiva products.

    Overview of the Ableiva Points Program

    The Ableiva Points Program (the “Program”) is a program provided by Ableiva, LLC through which individuals who have a valid Ableiva user account, may earn points (“Point(s)”) that will be credited to the user’s account. Points are awarded for activities throughout the website. Where applicable, users may redeem their Points through Ableiva.com (Trade Points for Cash) or in the Ableiva Store. If you do not have an Ableiva user account, visit Ablieva.com and create an account. NOTE: Your Ableiva profile must include your first and last name and email address. If your Ableiva Account does not meet this requirement, you may be suspended from the Program.

    Use the “Trade Points for Cash” menu link to cash out points. Visit the Ableiva marketplace to trade points for products. Please allow up to 72 hours for payments to process.

    Ableiva, LLC reserves the right to suspend or modify the Program, at its discretion, at any time with or without notice. Termination, modification, or suspension may affect a user’s ability to earn Points or redeem accumulated Points.

    Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience Affiliate Program Terms of Service

    Agreement

    By signing up to be an Affiliate in the Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience Affiliate Program (“Program”) you are agreeing to be bound by the following terms and conditions (“Terms of Service”).

    Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience reserves the right to update and change the Terms of Service from time to time without notice. Any new features that augment or enhance the current Program, including the release of new tools and resources, shall be subject to the Terms of Service. Continued use of the Program after any such changes shall constitute your consent to such changes.

    Violation of any of the terms below will result in the termination of your Account and forfeiture of any outstanding affiliate commission payments earned during the violation. You agree to use the Affiliate Program at your own risk.

    Account Terms

    • You must be 18 years or older to be part of this Program.
    • You must live in the United States to be an Affiliate.
    • You must be a human. Accounts registered by “bots” or other automated methods are not permitted.
    • You must provide your legal full name, a valid email address, and any other information requested in order to complete the signup process.
    • Your login may only be used by one person – a single login shared by multiple people is not permitted.
    • You are responsible for maintaining the security of your account and password. Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage from your failure to comply with this security obligation.
    • You are responsible for all Content posted and activity that occurs under your account.
    • One person or legal entity may not maintain more than one account.
    • You may not use the Affiliate Program for any illegal or unauthorized purpose. You must not, in the use of the Service, violate any laws in your jurisdiction (including but not limited to copyright laws).
    • You may not use the Affiliate Program to earn money on your own Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience product accounts.

    Links/graphics on your site, in your emails, or in other communications

    Once you have signed up for the Affiliate Program, you will be assigned a unique Affiliate Code. You are permitted to place links, banners, or other graphics we provide with your Affiliate Code on your site, in your emails, or in other communications. We will provide you with guidelines, link styles, and graphical artwork to use in linking to Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience. We may change the design of the artwork at any time without notice, but we won’t change the dimensions of the images without proper notice.

    To permit accurate tracking, reporting, and referral fee accrual, we will provide you with special link formats to be used in all links between your site and the Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience. You must ensure that each of the links between your site and the Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience properly utilizes such special link formats. Links to the Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience placed on your site pursuant to this Agreement and which properly utilize such special link formats are referred to as “Special Links.” You will earn referral fees only with respect to sales on Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience product occurring directly through Special Links; we will not be liable to you with respect to any failure by you or someone you refer to use Special Links or incorrectly type your Affiliate Code, including to the extent that such failure may result in any reduction of amounts that would otherwise be paid to you pursuant to this Agreement.

    Affiliate links should point to the page of the product being promoted.

    Referral fees/commissions and payment

    For a Product sale to be eligible to earn a referral fee, the customer must click-through a Special Link from your site, email, or other communications to https://www.ableiva.com and complete an order for a product during that session.

    We will only pay commissions on links that are automatically tracked and reported by our systems. We will not pay commissions if someone says they purchased or someone says they entered a referral code if it was not tracked by our system. We can only pay commissions on business generated through properly formatted special links that were automatically tracked by our systems.

    We reserve the right to disqualify commissions earned through fraudulent, illegal, or overly aggressive, questionable sales or marketing methods.

    Payments only begin once you’ve earned more than $20 in affiliate income. If your affiliate account never crosses the $20 threshold, your commissions will not be realized or paid. We are only responsible for paying accounts that have crossed the $20 threshold.

    Identifying yourself as Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience Affiliate

    You may not issue any press release with respect to this Agreement or your participation in the Program; such action may result in your termination from the Program. In addition, you may not in any manner misrepresent or embellish the relationship between us and you, say you develop our products, say you are part of Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience, or express or imply any relationship or affiliation between us and you or any other person or entity except as expressly permitted by this Agreement (including by expressing or implying that we support, sponsor, endorse, or contribute money to any charity or other cause).

    You may not purchase products through your affiliate links for your own use. Such purchases may result (in our sole discretion) in the withholding of referral fees and/or the termination of this Agreement.

    Payment schedule

    As long as your current affiliate earnings are over $20, you’ll be paid each month. If you haven’t earned $20 since your last payment, we’ll pay you the following month after you’ve crossed the threshold.

    Customer definition

    Customers who buy products through this Program will be deemed to be our customers. Accordingly, all of our rules, policies and operating procedures concerning customer orders, customer service, and product sales will apply to those customers. We may change our policies and operating procedures at any time. For example, we will determine the prices to be charged for products sold under this Program in accordance with our own pricing policies. Product prices and availability may vary from time to time. Because price changes may affect Products that you have listed on your site, you should not display product prices on your site. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to present accurate information, but we cannot guarantee the availability or price of any particular product.

    Your responsibilities

    You will be solely responsible for the development, operation, and maintenance of your site and for all materials that appear on your site. For example, you will be solely responsible for:

    – The technical operation of your site and all related equipment
    – Ensuring the display of Special Links on your site does not violate any agreement between you and any third party (including without limitation any restrictions or requirements placed on you by a third party that hosts your site)
    – The accuracy, truth, and appropriateness of materials posted on your site (including, among other things, all Product-related materials and any information you include within or associate with Special Links)
    – Ensuring that materials posted on your site do not violate or infringe upon the rights of any third party (including, for example, copyrights, trademarks, privacy, or other personal or proprietary rights)
    – Ensuring that materials posted on your site are not libelous or otherwise illegal
    – Ensuring that your site accurately and adequately discloses, either through a privacy policy or otherwise, how you collect, use, store, and disclose data collected from visitors, including, where applicable, that third parties (including advertisers) may serve content and/or advertisements and collect information directly from visitors and may place or recognize cookies on visitors’ browsers.

    Compliance with Laws

    As a condition of your participation in the Program, you agree that while you are a Program participant you will comply with all laws, ordinances, rules, regulations, orders, licenses, permits, judgments, decisions, or other requirements of any governmental authority that has jurisdiction over you, whether those laws, etc. are now in effect or later come into effect during the time you are a Program participant. Without limiting the foregoing obligation, you agree that as a condition of your participation in the Program you will comply with all applicable laws (federal, state, or otherwise) that govern marketing email, including without limitation, the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 and all other anti-spam laws.

    Term of the Agreement and Program

    The term of this Agreement will begin upon our acceptance of your Program application and will end when terminated by either party. Either you or we may terminate this Agreement at any time, with or without cause, by giving the other party written notice of termination. Upon the termination of this Agreement for any reason, you will immediately cease use of, and remove from your site, all links to https://www.ableiva.com, all of our trademarks, trade dress, and logos, and all other materials provided by or on behalf of us to you pursuant hereto or in connection with the Program. Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience reserves the right to end the Program at any time. Upon program termination, Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience will pay any outstanding earnings accrued above $20.

    Termination

    Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience, in its sole discretion, has the right to suspend or terminate your account and refuse any and all current or future use of the Program, or any other Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience service, for any reason at any time. Such termination of the Service will result in the deactivation or deletion of your Account or your access to your Account, and the forfeiture and relinquishment of all potential or to-be-paid commissions in your Account if they were earned through fraudulent, illegal, or overly aggressive, questionable sales or marketing methods. Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience reserves the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.

    Relationship of Parties

    You and we are independent contractors, and nothing in this Agreement will create any partnership, joint venture, agency, franchise, sales representative, or employment relationship between the parties. You will have no authority to make or accept any offers or representations on our behalf. You will not make any statement, whether on your site or otherwise, that reasonably would contradict anything in this Section.

    Limitations of Liability

    We will not be liable for indirect, special, or consequential damages (or any loss of revenue, profits, or data) arising in connection with this Agreement or the Program, even if we have been advised of the possibility of such damages. Further, our aggregate liability arising with respect to this Agreement and the Program will not exceed the total referral fees paid or payable to you under this Agreement.

    Disclaimers

    We make no express or implied warranties or representations with respect to the Program or any products sold through the Program (including, without limitation, warranties of fitness, merchantability, noninfringement, or any implied warranties arising out of a course of performance, dealing, or trade usage). In addition, we make no representation that the operation of the Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience will be uninterrupted or error-free, and we will not be liable for the consequences of any interruptions or errors.

    Independent Investigation

    YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ THIS AGREEMENT AND AGREE TO ALL ITS TERMS AND CONDITIONS. YOU UNDERSTAND THAT WE MAY AT ANY TIME (DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY) SOLICIT CUSTOMER REFERRALS ON TERMS THAT MAY DIFFER FROM THOSE CONTAINED IN THIS AGREEMENT OR OPERATE WEBSITES THAT ARE SIMILAR TO OR COMPETE WITH YOUR WEBSITE. YOU HAVE INDEPENDENTLY EVALUATED THE DESIRABILITY OF PARTICIPATING IN THE PROGRAM AND ARE NOT RELYING ON ANY REPRESENTATION, GUARANTEE, OR STATEMENT OTHER THAN AS SET FORTH IN THIS AGREEMENT.

    Arbitration

    Any dispute relating in any way to this Agreement (including any actual or alleged breach hereof), any transactions or activities under this Agreement, or your relationship with us or any of our affiliates shall be submitted to confidential arbitration, except that, to the extent you have in any manner violated or threatened to violate our intellectual property rights, we may seek injunctive or other appropriate relief in any state or federal court (and you consent to non-exclusive jurisdiction and venue in such courts) or any other court of competent jurisdiction. Arbitration under this agreement shall be conducted under the rules then prevailing of the American Arbitration Association. The arbitrator’s award shall be binding and may be entered as a judgment in any court of competent jurisdiction. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, no arbitration under this Agreement shall be joined to an arbitration involving any other party subject to this Agreement, whether through class arbitration proceedings or otherwise.

    Miscellaneous

    This Agreement will be governed by the laws of The United States, without reference to rules governing the choice of laws. You may not assign this Agreement, by operation of law or otherwise, without our prior written consent. Subject to that restriction, this Agreement will be binding on, inure to the benefit of, and be enforceable against the parties and their respective successors and assigns. Our failure to enforce your strict performance of any provision of this Agreement will not constitute a waiver of our right to subsequently enforce such provision or any other provision of this Agreement.

    The failure of Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience to exercise or enforce any right or provision of the Terms of Service shall not constitute a waiver of such right or provision. The Terms of Service constitute the entire agreement between you and Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience and govern your use of the Service, superseding any prior agreements between you and Ableiva | A Cleaner Social Media Experience (including, but not limited to, any prior versions of the Terms of Service).


    Date of Last Revision: January 10th, 2023